Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Menu

Our Care Team

Head of Department

Natalie Chew Jin Lin
Area of Specialisation: Adult Neurological Rehabilitation

Senior Principal Occupational Therapists

Patrick Ker Thye San
Area of specialisation: Ergonomics and Occupational Health
 
Anna Tan Chew Na
Area of Specialisation: Burns and Plastics Rehabilitation 

Leila Ilmami Binte Nasron
Areas of Specialisation: Adult Neurological Rehabilitation,
Stress Management

Florence Chiang Su-Mei
Area of specialisation: Burns and Plastics Rehabilitation,
Psychiatry Rehabilitation

Lee Hong Rui
Area of Specialisation: Hands and Upper Limb Rehabilitation

Principal Occupational Therapists

Gladys Teng Yu Hui
Area of Specialisation: Postmastectomy Rehabilitation,
Lymphoedema Management

Ng Shi Ying
Area of Specialisation: Home Therapy, Community Rehabilitation

Peggy Lim Poh Hoon
Area of Specialisation: Orthopaedic Rehabilitation,
Hands and Upper Limb Rehabilitation

Silvana Choo Xinyi
Area of Specialisation: Adult Neurological Rehabilitation,
Spasticity Management

Senior Occupational Therapists

Benjamin Yap Wei Da
Area of Specialisation: Hands and Upper Limb Rehabilitation,
Ergonomics and Occupational Health, Return to Work Coordination

Cheryl Sim Jia Mei
Area of Specialisation: Community Rehabilitation,
Adult Neurological Rehabilitation

Chua Pei Shan
Area of Specialisation: Geriatric Rehabilitation

Eunice Chua Jiayu Gwendolene
Area of Specialisation: Oncological Rehabilitation,
Adult Neurological Rehabilitation

Joy Heng Shih Hui
Area of Specialisation: Geriatric Rehabilitation,
Low Vision Rehabilitation

Julia Chong Khyuk Ing
Area of Specialisation: Geriatric Rehabilitation,
Orthopaedic Rehabilitation, Internal Medicine Rehabilitation

Lin Yingying
Area of Specialisation: Rheumatology Rehabilitation,

Ng Wen Xu
Area of Specialisation: Renal/Organ Transplant Rehabilitation

Tan Yanwen
Area of Specialisation: Low Vision Rehabilitation,
Burns and Plastics Rehabilitation

Petrina Liew Li Ling
Area of Specialisation: Oncology Rehabilitation

Wu Xiao Yuan
Area of Specialisation: Adult Neurological Rehabilitation,

Vanessa Kwek Hui Min
Area of Specialisation: Community Rehabilitation

Yong Yuen Yan
Area of Specialisation: Geriatric Rehabilitation