Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Menu

Our Care Team

Head of Department

Leila Ilmami Binte Nasron
Areas of Specialisation: Adult Neurological Rehabilitation,
Stress Management
 

Senior Principal Occupational Therapists

Ho Meng Jang
Area of Specialisation: Hand and Upper Limb Rehabilitation 

Patrick Ker Thye San
Area of specialisation: Ergonomics, Occupational Health
 
Therma Cheung Wai Chun
Area of Specialisation: Hands and Upper Limb Rehabilitation

Anna Tan Chew Na
Area of Specialisation: Burns and Plastics Rehabilitation 

Natalie Chew Jin Lin
Area of Specialisation: Adult Neurological Rehabilitation

Florence Chiang Su-Mei
Area of specialisation: Burns and Plastics Rehabilitation,
Psychiatry Rehabilitation

Yetta Chan Wai Yin
Area of specialization: Adult Neurological Rehabilitation
 

Principal Occupational Therapists

Gladys Teng Yu Hui
Area of Specialisation: Postmastectomy Rehabilitation,
Lymphoedema Management

Lee Hong Rui
Area of Specialisation: Hands and Upper Limb Rehabilitation

Ng Shi Ying
Area of Specialisation: Home Therapy, Community Rehabilitation

Peggy Lim Poh Hoon
Area of Specialisation: Orthopaedic Rehabilitation,
Hands and Upper Limb Rehabilitation

Silvana Choo Xinyi
Area of Specialisation: Adult Neurological Rehabilitation,
Spasticity Management

Senior Occupational Therapists

Benjamin Yap
Area of Specialisation: Hands and Upper Limb Rehabilitation, Ergonomics,
Occupational Health, Return to Work Services

Cheryl Sim
Area of Specialisation: Community Rehabilitation,
Adult Neurological Rehabilitation

Chua Pei Shan
Area of Specialisation: Geriatric Rehabilitation

Eunice Chua
Area of Specialisation: Oncological Rehabilitation,
Adult Neurological Rehabilitation

Joy Heng Shih Hui
Area of Specialisation: Geriatric Rehabilitation,
Internal Medicine Rehabilitation, Low Vision Rehabilitation

Julia Chong Khyuk Ing
Area of Specialisation: Geriatric Rehabilitation,
Orthopaedic Rehabilitation, Internal Medicine Rehabilitation

Lin Yingying
Area of Specialisation: Rheumatology Rehabilitation,
Internal Medicine Rehabilitation

Pamela Ng Zhenqi 
Area of Specialisation: Head and Neck Surgery Rehabilitation,
Burns and Plastics Rehabilitation

Tan Yanwen
Area of Specialisation: Low Vision Rehabilitation,
Burns and Plastics Rehabilitation

Vanessa Kwek
Area of Specialisation: Adult Neurological Rehabilitation,
Spasticity Management

Woo Su Ling
Area of Specialisation: Psychiatry Rehabiltiation,
General Surgery Rehabiltiation

Yong Yuen Yan
Area of Specialisation: Geriatric Rehabilitation